76 NORTHFIELD ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
76 NORTHFIELD ROAD
Mblu
231/ 327/ / /
Acct#
13527
Owner
MACPHERSON ALISTAIR & JENNIFER (SV)
Assessed Value
$1,370,180
Appraisal
$1,957,400
PID
18419
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,168,100$789,300$1,957,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$817,670$552,510$1,370,180

Owner of Record
OwnerMACPHERSON ALISTAIR & JENNIFER (SV)
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address76 NORTHFIELD ROAD
FAIRFIELD , CT 06824
Sale Price$1,783,500
Certificate
Book & Page 6340/18
Sale Date07/22/2022
Instrument07
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MACPHERSON ALISTAIR & JENNIFER (SV)$1,783,500 6340/180707/22/2022
76 NORTHFIELD RD LLC$0 6192/3430308/16/2021
FALZONE PAUL & GIULIANA C$465,000 5816/320008/30/2019
GLYNN KEVIN D$400,000 4086/098-0201/15/2008
OSTROSKY STANLEY R/EST & ELEANOR L$0 4072/00330212/06/2007

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2021
Living Area: 3,447
Replacement Cost: $1,163,584
Building Percent Good: 100
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,163,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial Modern
ModelResidential
Grade:B+
Stories:2 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:3
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,723 1,723
BASFirst Floor 1,282 1,282
FATAttic, Finished 1,104 442
CANCanopy 59 0
CTHCathedral Ceiling 441 0
FBMBasement, Finished 910 0
FGRGarage 441 0
PTOPatio 390 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 372 0
   6,722 3,447

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0067
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)9400
Depth0
Total Market Land$552,510
Appraised Value$789,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,168,100$789,300$1,957,400
2025$1,168,100$789,300$1,957,400
2024$982,500$402,700$1,385,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$817,670$552,510$1,370,180
2025$817,670$552,510$1,370,180
2024$687,750$281,890$969,640

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps