94 NORTHFIELD ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
94 NORTHFIELD ROAD
Mblu
231/ 328/ / /
Acct#
00897
Owner
MACKENZIE ROBERT D & ANN P (SV)
Assessed Value
$822,150
Appraisal
$1,174,500
PID
18420
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$387,300$787,200$1,174,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$271,110$551,040$822,150

Owner of Record
OwnerMACKENZIE ROBERT D & ANN P (SV)
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address94 NORTHFIELD ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-5620
Sale Price$750,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5505/0110
Sale Date01/09/2017
Instrument08
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MACKENZIE ROBERT D & ANN P (SV)$750,000 5505/01100801/09/2017
SMITH DAVID O/EST &$0 4986/03360205/06/2013
SMITH DAVID O & JANET R TRUSTEES$334,900 2000/0225UNKQ06/15/1999
LEIGH RICHARD D &$270,000 1554/31--UNKQ01/11/1996
HOIN KENNETH M &$228,000 1129/00230004/15/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1941
Living Area: 2,090
Replacement Cost: $633,417
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$380,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial Expanded
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,058 1,058
BASFirst Floor 1,032 1,032
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 190 0
FGRGarage 400 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 650 0
WDKDeck, Wood 169 0
   3,499 2,090

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,5001
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$2,7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0067
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)9280
Depth0
Total Market Land$551,040
Appraised Value$787,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$387,300$787,200$1,174,500
2025$528,200$787,200$1,315,400
2024$216,900$402,100$619,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$271,110$551,040$822,150
2025$369,740$551,040$920,780
2024$151,830$281,470$433,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps