90 SOUTH PINE CREEK ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
90 SOUTH PINE CREEK ROAD
Mblu
231/ 344/ / /
Acct#
06213
Owner
OMELIA GREGORY & MARY A (SV)
Assessed Value
$773,780
Appraisal
$1,105,400
PID
18434
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$297,800$807,600$1,105,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$208,460$565,320$773,780

Owner of Record
OwnerOMELIA GREGORY & MARY A (SV)
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address90 SOUTH PINE CREEK ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824
Sale Price$1,245,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6413/0237
Sale Date05/12/2023
Instrument07
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
OMELIA GREGORY & MARY A (SV)$1,245,000 6413/02370705/12/2023
ETELA KIRSTIN M$750,000 5917/3190005/26/2020
LEHMAN LOIS M$780,000 4007/00630007/25/2007
VOLK BOBBY J & JILL K (SV)$661,000 3296/00180006/24/2004
BUTCHER PAUL W & PASCALE (SV)$467,000 2304/0298UNKQ07/27/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 2,138
Replacement Cost: $459,730
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$275,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Plywood Panel
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 891 891
FUSUpper Story, Finished 891 891
FATAttic, Finished 891 356
FBMBasement, Finished 525 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 141 0
PTOPatio 260 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 366 0
   3,965 2,138

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPANSOLAR PANELS23.00 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0067
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)10620
Depth0
Total Market Land$565,320
Appraised Value$807,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR4W/LOFT-AVG  340.00 S.F$19,9001
SHD1SHED FRAME  140.00 S.F.$2,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$297,800$807,600$1,105,400
2025$297,800$807,600$1,105,400
2024$282,000$414,300$696,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$208,460$565,320$773,780
2025$208,460$565,320$773,780
2024$197,400$290,010$487,410

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps