87 SASCO HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
87 SASCO HILL ROAD
Mblu
231/ 347/ / /
Acct#
10198
Owner
EPSTEIN JENNIFER D &
Assessed Value
$1,228,850
Appraisal
$1,755,500
PID
18437
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$809,700$945,800$1,755,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$566,790$662,060$1,228,850

Owner of Record
OwnerEPSTEIN JENNIFER D &
Co-OwnerGOODMAN ADAM Y (SV)
Care Of
Address87 SASCO HILL ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-5622
Sale Price$1,345,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5559/0037
Sale Date06/21/2017
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
EPSTEIN JENNIFER D &$1,345,000 5559/00370006/21/2017
POWERS TIMOTHY R$1,265,00015226/03320001/30/2015
PINNACLE PEAK INC$500,000 5124/02522504/22/2014
LANGE KARL D$0 0677/0730  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2014
Living Area: 3,204
Replacement Cost: $775,752
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$760,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:A-
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:2
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,644 1,644
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,560 1,560
CTHCathedral Ceiling 84 0
FBMBasement, Finished 60 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 294 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,100 0
UGRGarage, Under 484 0
   5,226 3,204

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$7,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0052
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)9583
Depth0
Total Market Land$662,060
Appraised Value$945,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL6IGPL GUNITE G  420.00 S.F.$34,7001
PAT2PATIO-GOOD  500.00 S.F.$7,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$809,700$945,800$1,755,500
2025$809,700$995,600$1,805,300
2024$771,000$301,100$1,072,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$566,790$662,060$1,228,850
2025$566,790$696,920$1,263,710
2024$539,700$210,770$750,470

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps