1 SASCO HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
1 SASCO HILL ROAD
Mblu
231/ 351/ / /
Acct#
17159
Owner
ONE SASCO HILL LLC
Assessed Value
$4,816,350
Appraisal
$6,880,500
PID
18441
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$4,686,100$2,194,400$6,880,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$3,280,270$1,536,080$4,816,350

Owner of Record
OwnerONE SASCO HILL LLC
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address4 ASPETUCK GLEN
WESTON, CT 06683-2455
Sale Price$1,350,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4450/0258
Sale Date05/26/2010
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ONE SASCO HILL LLC$1,350,000 4450/02580005/26/2010
H.F. DAIRY, LLC$0 3916/02900202/28/2007
BOCCAMAZZO CHRISTINE S 1/2 &$0 3900/00450201/29/2007
STARON RAYMOND R$0 0685/0204  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2013
Living Area: 18,550
Replacement Cost: $3,625,807
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$3,335,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Stores/Office
ModelComm/Ind
GradeVery Good
Stories:2
Occupancy6.00
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Ceram Clay Til
Rooms/PrtnsAverage
Wall Height11.00
% Comn Wall 
1st Floor Use: 
Area
BASFirst Floor 8,665 8,665
FUSUpper Story, Finished 7,615 7,615
TQSThree Quarter Story 2,760 2,070
FBMBasement, Finished 399 200
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 2,291 0
UGRGarage, Under 19,127 0
   40,857 18,550

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPR1SPRINKLERS-WET38592.00 S.F.$230,8001
GENEGENERATOR1.00 UNITS$23,0001
ELV1PASS ELEV3.00 STOPS$102,1001
ATM1AUTOMATC TELLR1.00 UNITS$58,9001
VLT1VAULT-AVG200.00 S.F.$60,7001
DUW1DRIVE-UP WINDW1.00 UNITS$13,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code3222
DescriptionCommercial Bldg C  
ZoneDCD
NeighborhoodC2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)39967
Depth0
Total Market Land$1,536,080
Appraised Value$2,194,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
LT1LIGHTS-IN W/PL  4.00 UNITS$9,6001
PAV1PAVING-ASPHALT  14000.00 S.F.$67,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$4,686,100$2,194,400$6,880,500
2025$4,686,100$2,194,400$6,880,500
2024$3,848,600$2,003,500$5,852,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$3,280,270$1,536,080$4,816,350
2025$3,280,270$1,536,080$4,816,350
2024$2,694,020$1,402,450$4,096,470

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps