10 OVERHILL ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
10 OVERHILL ROAD
Mblu
231/ 360/ / /
Acct#
15537
Owner
SANTA ELIZABETH A & DEVIN J
Assessed Value
$992,670
Appraisal
$1,418,100
PID
18452
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$639,800$778,300$1,418,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$447,860$544,810$992,670

Owner of Record
OwnerSANTA ELIZABETH A & DEVIN J
Co-Owner(SV)
Care Of
Address10 OVERHILL ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-5622
Sale Price$489,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5065/0008
Sale Date10/04/2013
Instrument25
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SANTA ELIZABETH A & DEVIN J$489,000 5065/00082510/04/2013
RUSSELL DAVID W JR/EST$0 5060/02780209/26/2013
RUSSELL DAVID W JR$0 3916/00230202/27/2007
RUSSELL DAVID W JR &$0 0454/0256  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1941
Living Area: 2,285
Replacement Cost: $902,957
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$632,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial Expanded
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,212 1,212
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,073 1,073
CANCanopy 78 0
CRLCrawl Space 536 0
FGRGarage 249 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 90 0
FSPPorch, Screen, Finished 153 0
PTOPatio 280 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 702 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 676 0
   5,049 2,285

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$5,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0067
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)8755
Depth0
Total Market Land$544,810
Appraised Value$778,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  160.00 S.F.$2,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$639,800$778,300$1,418,100
2025$639,800$778,300$1,418,100
2024$284,600$399,300$683,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$447,860$544,810$992,670
2025$447,860$544,810$992,670
2024$199,220$279,510$478,730

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps