38 OVERHILL ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
38 OVERHILL ROAD
Mblu
231/ 362/ / /
Acct#
10499
Owner
STEIN CAROL RADICE & HUGH A JR
Assessed Value
$676,340
Appraisal
$966,200
PID
18454
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$219,000$747,200$966,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$153,300$523,040$676,340

Owner of Record
OwnerSTEIN CAROL RADICE & HUGH A JR
Co-Owner(SV)
Care Of
Address38 OVERHILL ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-5622
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2685/0270
Sale Date11/25/2002
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
STEIN CAROL RADICE & HUGH A JR$0 2685/027011/25/2002
STEIN CAROL RADICE$585,000 2685/023711/25/2002
PEARCE GERALD G JR & MARGARET W (SV)$360,000 2010/237-07/02/1999
LEONARD ELIZABETH M$0 1108/014302/03/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1941
Living Area: 2,742
Replacement Cost: $474,626
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$213,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,380 1,380
BASFirst Floor 1,122 1,122
FATAttic, Finished 600 240
FCPCarport 120 0
FGRGarage 200 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,068 0
WDKDeck, Wood 346 0
   4,836 2,742

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,4001
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$2,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0067
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)9240
Depth0
Total Market Land$523,040
Appraised Value$747,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$219,000$747,200$966,200
2025$219,000$747,200$966,200
2024$279,200$381,800$661,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$153,300$523,040$676,340
2025$153,300$523,040$676,340
2024$195,440$267,260$462,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps