64 OVERHILL ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
64 OVERHILL ROAD
Mblu
231/ 364/ / /
Acct#
14895
Owner
YAGANTI VENKATA N &
Assessed Value
$710,850
Appraisal
$1,015,500
PID
18456
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$269,200$746,300$1,015,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$188,440$522,410$710,850

Owner of Record
OwnerYAGANTI VENKATA N &
Co-OwnerRAMADEVI (SV)
Care Of
Address64 OVERHILL ROAD

FAIRFIELD, CT 06824
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 6081/241
Sale Date02/17/2021
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
YAGANTI VENKATA N & $1 6081/2410202/17/2021
YAGANTI VENKATA N$450,000 4319/00080007/13/2009
REIDY VIVIAN C/EST$0 4136/01490204/30/2008
REIDY VIVIAN C$0 1797/0014 02/27/1998
REIDY RICHARD J & VIVIAN C$0 0294/0500 05/18/1953

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1941
Living Area: 2,524
Replacement Cost: $441,140
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$264,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:6 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,420 1,420
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,104 1,104
FBMBasement, Finished 600 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 120 0
WDKDeck, Wood 366 0
   3,610 2,524

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0067
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)9180
Depth0
Total Market Land$522,410
Appraised Value$746,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$269,200$746,300$1,015,500
2025$269,200$746,300$1,015,500
2024$232,800$381,500$614,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$188,440$522,410$710,850
2025$188,440$522,410$710,850
2024$162,960$267,050$430,010

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps