100 OVERHILL ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
100 OVERHILL ROAD
Mblu
231/ 367/ / /
Acct#
09203
Owner
CHARLUP SARA &
Assessed Value
$671,020
Appraisal
$958,600
PID
18459
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$175,100$783,500$958,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$122,570$548,450$671,020

Owner of Record
OwnerCHARLUP SARA &
Co-OwnerTACK BRIAN (SV)
Care Of
Address100 OVERHILL ROAD

FAIRFIELD, CT 06824
Sale Price$1,150,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6684/0270
Sale Date01/16/2026
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CHARLUP SARA &$1,150,000 6684/02700001/16/2026
COSTELLO MICHAEL C$0 4589/00620202/14/2011
COSTELLO MICHAEL C & ANNA A $0 2811/0302 03/14/2003
COSTELLO MICHAEL C & ANNA A$242,000 0864/0094 12/07/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1941
Living Area: 1,543
Replacement Cost: $282,056
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$169,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 906 906
FUSUpper Story, Finished 637 637
FGRGarage 200 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 24 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 600 0
WDKDeck, Wood 272 0
   2,639 1,543

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0067
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)9060
Depth0
Total Market Land$548,450
Appraised Value$783,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  96.00 S.F.$1,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$175,100$783,500$958,600
2025$175,100$783,500$958,600
2024$167,000$400,900$567,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$122,570$548,450$671,020
2025$122,570$548,450$671,020
2024$116,900$280,630$397,530

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps