640 SASCO HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
640 SASCO HILL ROAD
Mblu
231/ 387/ / /
Acct#
18505
Owner
ADAMSON DANIEL & ATHENA (SV)
Assessed Value
$7,280,000
Appraisal
$10,400,000
PID
18477
Building Count
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$5,538,579$4,861,421$10,400,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$3,877,005$3,402,995$7,280,000

Owner of Record
OwnerADAMSON DANIEL & ATHENA (SV)
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address640 SASCO HILL ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824
Sale Price$10,400,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6604/0088
Sale Date04/30/2025
Instrument07
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ADAMSON DANIEL & ATHENA (SV)$10,400,000 6604/00880704/30/2025
SOSIN HOWARD B$0 3708/02040202/22/2006
SOSIN HOWARD B & SUSAN F (SV)$5,000,000 1017/0081 11/16/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 13,567
Replacement Cost: $19,248,969
Building Percent Good: 32
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$6,159,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial S
ModelResidential
Grade:S
Stories:3 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Brick/Masonry
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverClay Tile
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:9 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:14
Total Half Baths:4
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:16 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 7,917 7,917
BASFirst Floor 5,650 5,650
FBMBasement, Finished 4,169 0
FGRGarage 1,000 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 977 0
PTOPatio 2,519 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 2,651 0
   24,883 13,567
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1992
Living Area: 1,414
Replacement Cost: $471,240
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$438,300
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:A+
Stories:2 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Brick/Masonry
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Bowstring Trus
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 884 884
FHSHalf Story, Finished 884 530
FGRGarage 884 0
   2,652 1,414

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
ELEVELEVATOR1.00 UNITS$56,7002
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE5.00 UNITS$12,0001
SPLINDOOR POOL1125.00 S.F.$31,3001
ELEVELEVATOR1.00 UNITS$19,5001
ELEVELEVATOR1.00 UNITS$19,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1014
DescriptionSFR Golf  
ZoneAAA
Neighborhood0052
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)108900
Depth0
Total Market Land$3,402,995
Appraised Value$4,861,421

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL6IGPL GUNITE G  1196.00 S.F.$93,6001
MSC5BLD  1.00 UNIT$9,0001
GEN3GENERATOR  2.00 UNITS$30,0001
PAV1PAVING-ASPHALT  36250.00 S.F.$193,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$7,063,500$6,386,342$13,449,842
2025$10,964,800$6,386,342$17,351,142
2024$6,009,600$2,990,400$9,000,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$4,944,450$4,470,440$9,414,890
2025$7,675,360$4,470,440$12,145,800
2024$4,206,720$2,093,280$6,300,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps