510 SASCO HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
510 SASCO HILL ROAD
Mblu
231/ 390/ / /
Acct#
17988
Owner
VOSE JAMES & ROBIN WHITNEY
Assessed Value
$1,610,000
Appraisal
$2,300,000
PID
18480
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$495,800$1,804,200$2,300,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$347,060$1,262,940$1,610,000

Owner of Record
OwnerVOSE JAMES & ROBIN WHITNEY
Co-Owner(SV)
Care Of
Address510 SASCO HILL ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-6345
Sale Price$2,390,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4440/0022
Sale Date04/29/2010
Instrument07
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
VOSE JAMES & ROBIN WHITNEY$2,390,000 4440/00220704/29/2010
TARADASH MARY R A/K/A MIA$1,375,000 2214/00730703/01/2001
THOMAS ILEEN$0 0689/0657  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1914
Living Area: 2,518
Replacement Cost: $696,248
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$487,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:E-
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Stone/Masonry
Exterior Wall 2Stucco/Masonry
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverSlate
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,865 1,865
FHSHalf Story, Finished 1,089 653
PTOPatio 940 0
UGRGarage, Under 1,089 0
USTUtility Storage, Unfinished 74 0
   5,057 2,518

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY FIREPLACE2.00 UNITS$8,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneAAA
Neighborhood0052
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)11640
Depth0
Total Market Land$1,262,940
Appraised Value$1,804,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$495,800$3,094,488$3,590,288
2025$495,800$3,094,488$3,590,288
2024$582,800$1,357,200$1,940,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$347,060$2,166,142$2,513,202
2025$347,060$2,166,142$2,513,202
2024$407,960$950,040$1,358,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps