500 SASCO HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
500 SASCO HILL ROAD
Mblu
231/ 391/ / /
Acct#
16336
Owner
ROSS ROBERT R TRUSTEE
Assessed Value
$2,275,000
Appraisal
$3,250,000
PID
18481
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,080,100$2,169,900$3,250,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$756,070$1,518,930$2,275,000

Owner of Record
OwnerROSS ROBERT R TRUSTEE
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address500 SASCO HILL ROAD

FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-5672
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 5841/141
Sale Date11/06/2019
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ROSS ROBERT R TRUSTEE$0 5841/1410211/06/2019
SGUEGLIA THERESA M/EST$0 5451/00650209/01/2016
SGUEGLIA THERESA M$0 0679/1170 03/09/1981

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1929
Living Area: 3,781
Replacement Cost: $1,653,885
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$992,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial S
ModelResidential
Grade:B+
Stories:2 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2Wood on Sheath
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverWood Shingle
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:Mini-Split
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:12 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,969 1,969
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,561 1,561
FATAttic, Finished 628 251
FGRGarage 285 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 405 0
PTOPatio 840 0
SLBSlab 849 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 704 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 784 0
UGRGarage, Under 336 0
   8,361 3,781

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE2.00 UNITS$9,0001
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneAAA
Neighborhood0052
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)34848
Depth0
Total Market Land$1,518,930
Appraised Value$2,169,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR5W/LOFT GOOD  676.00 S.F.$60,8001
GEN3GENERATOR  1.00 UNITS$15,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,247,500$3,794,351$5,041,851
2025$1,247,500$3,794,351$5,041,851
2024$542,800$1,633,400$2,176,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$873,250$2,656,046$3,529,296
2025$873,250$2,656,046$3,529,296
2024$379,960$1,143,380$1,523,340

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps