504 SASCO HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
504 SASCO HILL ROAD
Mblu
231/ 392/ / /
Acct#
10248
Owner
KREITLER THOMAS S &
Assessed Value
$4,900,000
Appraisal
$7,000,000
PID
18482
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$3,205,649$3,794,351$7,000,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,243,954$2,656,046$4,900,000

Owner of Record
OwnerKREITLER THOMAS S &
Co-OwnerKREITLER DAWN
Care Of
Address504 SASCO HILL ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-5672
Sale Price$2,475,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4064/0068
Sale Date11/15/2007
Instrument00
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KREITLER THOMAS S &$2,475,000 4064/00680011/15/2007
LARSEN ROBERT R$0 0760/1137 01/08/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2008
Living Area: 5,175
Replacement Cost: $3,846,067
Building Percent Good: 95
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$3,653,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial S
ModelResidential
Grade:E-
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Stucco on Wood
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverSlate
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:6
Total Half Baths:2
Total Xtra Fixtrs:3
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,461 2,461
FUSUpper Story, Finished 2,189 2,189
FATAttic, Finished 1,312 525
FBMBasement, Finished 2,461 0
FCPCarport 308 0
FGRGarage 528 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 40 0
PTOPatio 1,619 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 836 0
WDKDeck, Wood 100 0
   11,854 5,175

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$7,1001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$2,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneAAA
Neighborhood0052
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)34848
Depth0
Total Market Land$2,656,046
Appraised Value$3,794,351

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL6IGPL GUNITE G  420.00 S.F.$32,9001
WPLSWHIRLPOOL SPA  1.00 UNITS$9,2001
GEN3GENERATOR  1.00 UNITS$15,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$3,720,400$3,794,351$7,514,751
2025$3,720,400$3,794,351$7,514,751
2024$1,485,000$1,633,400$3,118,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,604,280$2,656,046$5,260,326
2025$2,604,280$2,656,046$5,260,326
2024$1,039,500$1,143,380$2,182,880

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps