328 SASCO HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
328 SASCO HILL ROAD
Mblu
231/ 398/ / /
Acct#
19198
Owner
LESLIE JOHN W JR & PECH CAROLINE R
Assessed Value
$3,920,000
Appraisal
$5,600,000
PID
18488
Building Count
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,949,954$3,650,046$5,600,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,364,968$2,555,032$3,920,000

Owner of Record
OwnerLESLIE JOHN W JR & PECH CAROLINE R
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address328 SASCO HILL ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-5647
Sale Price$4,500,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4977/0132
Sale Date04/16/2013
Instrument27
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LESLIE JOHN W JR & PECH CAROLINE R$4,500,000 4977/01322704/16/2013
DUNAGAN JOHN C (TR)$0 4762/01410203/20/2012
DUNAGAN CHARLENE SUMMER/EST$0 4069/0114 11/29/2007
DUNAGAN CHARLENE SUMNER$1,985,000 1437/0249UNKQ11/01/1994
WHEELER WILMOT F JR$0 0613/0584  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1894
Living Area: 5,968
Replacement Cost: $4,007,282
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$2,805,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Historical Hse
ModelResidential
Grade:E-
Stories:2 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Board & Batten
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Mansard
Roof CoverWood Shingle
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:6 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:5
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:6
Total Rooms:14 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,930 2,930
FUSUpper Story, Finished 2,462 2,462
FHSHalf Story, Finished 960 576
CTHCathedral Ceiling 135 0
FBMBasement, Finished 476 0
FGRGarage 405 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 178 0
PTOPatio 1,044 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,440 0
WDKDeck, Wood 384 0
   10,414 5,968
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 383
Replacement Cost: $39,304
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$23,600
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:STUDIO
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverWood Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Concr-Finished
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Space/Flr Furn
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms: 
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:1 Room
Area
BASFirst Floor 383 383
FGRGarage 560 0
   943 383

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE3.00 UNITS$15,8001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN2.00 UNITS$3,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1012
DescriptionOcean Frt Residential  
ZoneAAA
Neighborhood0052
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)43995
Depth0
Total Market Land$2,555,032
Appraised Value$3,650,046

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL6IGPL GUNITE G  420.00 S.F.$32,9001
WPLSWHIRLPOOL SPA  1.00 UNITS$8,3001
DCK1DOCKS-RES TYPE  100.00 S.F.$5,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,894,900$4,594,992$7,489,892
2025$3,501,700$4,594,992$8,096,692
2024$1,766,200$1,963,500$3,729,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,026,430$3,216,494$5,242,924
2025$2,451,190$3,216,494$5,667,684
2024$1,236,340$1,374,450$2,610,790

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps