210 SASCO HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
210 SASCO HILL ROAD
Mblu
231/ 417/ / /
Acct#
03371
Owner
HARBOURVIEW 55 LLC
Assessed Value
$7,341,258
Appraisal
$10,487,512
PID
18494
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$4,023,400$6,464,112$10,487,512
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,816,380$4,524,878$7,341,258

Owner of Record
OwnerHARBOURVIEW 55 LLC
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address210 SASCO HILL ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-5647
Sale Price$5,862,500
Certificate
Book & Page 5620/0001
Sale Date12/06/2017
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HARBOURVIEW 55 LLC$5,862,500 5620/00010012/06/2017
WOOTEN JONATHAN & BARBARA (SV)$1,650,000 1847/0339UNKQ06/24/1998
FRANK FRANKLIN$0 1727/39-1 08/01/1997
COOPER LEON E ENS./ESQ$0 1180/0333 09/30/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 7,945
Replacement Cost: $3,915,105
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$3,836,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:E+
Stories:2 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverWood Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:6 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:8
Total Half Baths:2
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:11 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 4,514 4,514
FUSUpper Story, Finished 3,431 3,431
CRLCrawl Space 588 0
CTHCathedral Ceiling 280 0
FBMBasement, Finished 3,532 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 267 0
PTOPatio 3,240 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 3,368 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 298 0
WDKDeck, Wood 588 0
   20,106 7,945

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$7,4001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN3.00 UNITS$7,4001
SNASAUNA - COMM96.00 S.F.$16,9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1012
DescriptionOcean Frt Residential  
ZoneAAA
Neighborhood0052
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)103672
Depth0
Total Market Land$4,524,878
Appraised Value$6,464,112

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
WPLSWHIRLPOOL SPA  1.00 UNITS$9,2001
FGR5W/LOFT GOOD  975.00 S.F.$87,8001
SPL6IGPL GUNITE G  600.00 S.F.$52,2001
DCK1DOCKS-RES TYPE  100.00 S.F.$5,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$4,023,400$6,464,112$10,487,512
2025$4,023,400$6,464,112$10,487,512
2024$3,116,100$2,217,100$5,333,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,816,380$4,524,878$7,341,258
2025$2,816,380$4,524,878$7,341,258
2024$2,181,270$1,551,970$3,733,240

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps