95 HARBOR ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
95 HARBOR ROAD
Mblu
231/ 418/ / /
Acct#
18052
Owner
TIDE MILL REAL ESTATE LLC
Assessed Value
$1,534,542
Appraisal
$2,192,200
PID
18495
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$885,655$1,306,545$2,192,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$619,960$914,582$1,534,542

Owner of Record
OwnerTIDE MILL REAL ESTATE LLC
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address405 NORTH CEDAR ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824
Sale Price$2,400,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6376/0125
Sale Date11/30/2022
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
TIDE MILL REAL ESTATE LLC$2,400,000 6376/01250011/30/2022
HARBOR TIDE ASSOCIATES LLC$1,700,000 5751/02380003/01/2019
TIDE MILL ASSOCIATES$0 0595/0081 01/02/1974

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1712
Living Area: 7,174
Replacement Cost: $848,456
Building Percent Good: 53
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$449,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Office/Apartments
ModelComm/Ind
GradeAverage
Stories:3
Occupancy10.00
Exterior Wall 1Cedar or Redwd
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Hardwood
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeHot Water
AC TypeUnit/AC
Bldg UseOffice C
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
Liv Area 
Effect Area 
Heat/ACHeat/AC Split
Frame TypeWood Frame
Baths/PlumbingAverage
Ceiling/WallCeil & Walls
Rooms/PrtnsAverage
Wall Height8.00
% Comn Wall0.00
1st Floor Use:3400
Area
BASFirst Floor 3,339 3,339
FUSUpper Story, Finished 2,624 2,624
APTApartment 1,211 1,211
PRSPiers 586 0
WDKDeck, Wood 443 0
   8,203 7,174

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
ELV1PASS ELEV2.00 STOPS$39,2001
SPANSOLAR PANELS16.00 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code3400
DescriptionOffice C  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodC1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)8940
Depth0
Total Market Land$914,582
Appraised Value$1,306,545

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1PAVING-ASPHALT  5900.00 S.F.$27,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$885,655$1,306,545$2,192,200
2025$1,258,155$1,306,545$2,564,700
2024$466,200$1,187,800$1,654,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$619,960$914,582$1,534,542
2025$880,710$914,582$1,795,292
2024$326,340$831,460$1,157,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps