187 HARBOR ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
187 HARBOR ROAD
Mblu
231/ 420/ / /
Acct#
01773
Owner
OBRIEN MARTHA B TRUSTEE
Assessed Value
$3,567,520
Appraisal
$5,096,457
PID
18497
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,427,000$3,669,457$5,096,457
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$998,900$2,568,620$3,567,520

Owner of Record
OwnerOBRIEN MARTHA B TRUSTEE
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address187 HARBOR ROAD
SOUTHPORT , CT 06890-1378
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 5789/263
Sale Date06/24/2019
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
OBRIEN MARTHA B TRUSTEE$0 5789/2630206/24/2019
O'BRIEN MARTHA B TRUSTEE$0 2093/0030 02/29/2000
ROCKEFELLER TRUST CO. TRUSTEE$0 1972/0145 04/05/1999
BRADLEY ELIZABETH B$0 0731/0208 09/24/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1740
Living Area: 3,948
Replacement Cost: $2,012,701
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,408,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Historical Hse
ModelResidential
Grade:B+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverWood Shingle
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:5
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,999 1,999
BASFirst Floor 1,949 1,949
CRLCrawl Space 593 0
CTHCathedral Ceiling 40 0
FGRGarage 462 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 70 0
PTOPatio 437 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 870 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 870 0
USTUtility Storage, Unfinished 108 0
WDKDeck, Wood 456 0
   7,854 3,948

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$5,3001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$1,8001
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$5,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1012
DescriptionOcean Frt Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)14375
Depth0
Total Market Land$2,568,620
Appraised Value$3,669,457

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DCK1DOCKS-RES TYPE  100.00 S.F.$5,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,427,000$3,669,457$5,096,457
2025$1,427,000$3,669,457$5,096,457
2024$807,900$2,048,500$2,856,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$998,900$2,568,620$3,567,520
2025$998,900$2,568,620$3,567,520
2024$565,530$1,433,950$1,999,480

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps