211 HARBOR ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
211 HARBOR ROAD
Mblu
231/ 421/ / /
Acct#
17420
Owner
CRAWFORD CYNTHIA & MICHAEL (SV)
Assessed Value
$2,800,000
Appraisal
$4,000,000
PID
18498
Building Count
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,082,200$2,917,800$4,000,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$757,540$2,042,460$2,800,000

Owner of Record
OwnerCRAWFORD CYNTHIA & MICHAEL (SV)
Co-OwnerMICHAEL (SV)
Care Of
Address211 HARBOR ROAD
SOUTHPORT, CT 06890-1320
Sale Price$3,200,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6023/49
Sale Date11/18/2020
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CRAWFORD CYNTHIA & MICHAEL (SV)$3,200,000 6023/490011/18/2020
GARRISON JOHN L JR &$3,200,000 5356/01150012/29/2015
KING PHILIP C & PATRICIA B$3,050,000 4466/02640007/01/2010
GIBBONS ELAINE J$1,626,900 3373/01500010/04/2004
STOOKEY KATHERINE E$0 0625/0157 12/20/1976

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1899
Living Area: 3,174
Replacement Cost: $1,673,653
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,004,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Historical Hse
ModelResidential
Grade:B+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverWood Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,592 1,592
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,582 1,582
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 256 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 980 0
UGRGarage, Under 701 0
WDKDeck, Wood 113 0
   5,224 3,174
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 480
Replacement Cost: $48,341
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$45,000
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:STUDIO
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Cedar or Redwd
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverWood Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms: 
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:1 Room
Area
TQSThree Quarter Story 600 480
FGRGarage 600 0
WDKDeck, Wood 72 0
   1,272 480

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE2.00 UNITS$9,0001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$1,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1012
DescriptionOcean Frt Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)13068
Depth0
Total Market Land$2,042,460
Appraised Value$2,917,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAT1PATIO-AVG  272.00 S.F.$1,8001
GEN3GENERATOR  1.00 UNITS$15,0001
DCK1DOCKS-RES TYPE  100.00 S.F.$5,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,388,300$3,993,901$5,382,201
2025$1,388,300$3,993,901$5,382,201
2024$889,900$2,201,400$3,091,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$971,810$2,795,731$3,767,541
2025$971,810$2,795,731$3,767,541
2024$622,930$1,540,980$2,163,910

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps