2425 POST ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
2425 POST ROAD
Mblu
231/ 429/ / /
Acct#
12248
Owner
TIDE MILL LLC
Assessed Value
$3,486,840
Appraisal
$4,981,200
PID
18510
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,721,800$2,259,400$4,981,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,905,260$1,581,580$3,486,840

Owner of Record
OwnerTIDE MILL LLC
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address1077 BRIDGEPORT AVE STE 201

SHELTON, CT 06484
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2458/0136
Sale Date03/01/2002
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
TIDE MILL LLC$0 2458/013603/01/2002
MILL POND ASSOCIATES$0 0679/022802/04/1981

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 25,839
Replacement Cost: $4,826,926
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$3,909,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Office
ModelComm/Ind
GradeGood
Stories:2.75
Occupancy15.00
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeForced Air-Duc
AC TypeCentral
Bldg UseOffice C
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
Liv Area 
Effect Area 
Heat/ACHeat/AC Pkgs
Frame TypeWood Frame
Baths/PlumbingAverage
Ceiling/WallSus-Ceil & Wl
Rooms/PrtnsAverage
Wall Height12.00
% Comn Wall0.00
1st Floor Use:3400
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 18,380 18,380
BASFirst Floor 4,363 4,363
TQSThree Quarter Story 3,994 2,996
FHSHalf Story, Finished 200 100
FCPCarport 295 0
FGRGarage 6,793 0
PTOPatio 271 0
WDKDeck, Wood 386 0
   34,682 25,839

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPR1SPRINKLERS-WET26735.00 S.F.$140,8001
ELV1PASS ELEV3.00 STOPS$89,9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code3400
DescriptionOffice C  
ZoneDCD
NeighborhoodC2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)41900
Depth0
Total Market Land$1,581,580
Appraised Value$2,259,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
LT1LIGHTS-IN W/PL  6.00 UNITS$14,4001
LT2W/DOUBLE LIGHT  1.00 UNITS$3,2001
PAV1PAVING-ASPHALT  30000.00 S.F.$144,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,721,800$2,259,400$4,981,200
2025$2,721,800$2,259,400$4,981,200
2024$3,087,000$2,063,000$5,150,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,905,260$1,581,580$3,486,840
2025$1,905,260$1,581,580$3,486,840
2024$2,160,900$1,444,100$3,605,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps