56 SASCO HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
56 SASCO HILL ROAD
Mblu
231/ 433/A / /
Acct#
20037
Owner
SUCIC STEVE & LORI ANN (SV)
Assessed Value
$1,214,034
Appraisal
$1,734,334
PID
18513
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$562,200$1,172,134$1,734,334
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$393,540$820,494$1,214,034

Owner of Record
OwnerSUCIC STEVE & LORI ANN (SV)
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address56 SASCO HILL ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-5645
Sale Price$0
Certificate1
Book & Page 5303/0084
Sale Date08/04/2015
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SUCIC STEVE & LORI ANN (SV)$015303/00840208/04/2015
SUCIC STEVE$440,000 4808/02830706/20/2012
DIMMOCK MARTH P/EST$0 4176/02730207/29/2008
DIMMOCK MARTHA P$0 0732/1009  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2022
Living Area: 2,867
Replacement Cost: $629,835
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$554,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,535 1,535
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,332 1,332
CTHCathedral Ceiling 110 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 97 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,421 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 968 0
UGRGarage, Under 868 0
WDKDeck, Wood 387 0
   6,718 2,867

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE2.00 UNITS$7,9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1013
DescriptionSFR Water  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0052
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)14810
Depth0
Total Market Land$820,494
Appraised Value$1,172,134

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$562,200$1,172,134$1,734,334
2025$758,100$1,172,134$1,930,234
2024$658,000$291,900$949,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$393,540$820,494$1,214,034
2025$530,670$820,494$1,351,164
2024$460,600$204,330$664,930

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps