34 HARBOR ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
34 HARBOR ROAD
Mblu
231/ 438/A / /
Acct#
05956
Owner
SULLIVAN AMANDA H &
Assessed Value
$1,295,000
Appraisal
$1,850,000
PID
18520
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$943,195$906,805$1,850,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$660,236$634,764$1,295,000

Owner of Record
OwnerSULLIVAN AMANDA H &
Co-OwnerBARTOLINI ROBERT D (SV)
Care Of
Address34 HARBOR ROAD
SOUTHPORT, CT 06890-1317
Sale Price$815,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5766/0344
Sale Date04/18/2019
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SULLIVAN AMANDA H &$815,000 5766/03440004/18/2019
VILLECCO AUDREY B & WALTER P$0 0783/1074 09/22/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1884
Living Area: 3,291
Replacement Cost: $1,458,187
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,239,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Historical Hse
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Clapboard
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:12 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,807 1,807
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,138 1,138
TQSThree Quarter Story 432 346
CRLCrawl Space 1,057 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 179 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 600 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 750 0
WDKDeck, Wood 610 0
   6,573 3,291

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$6,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1013
DescriptionSFR Water  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0052
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)9583
Depth0
Total Market Land$634,764
Appraised Value$906,805

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,245,900$1,209,511$2,455,411
2025$1,245,900$1,209,511$2,455,411
2024$440,700$536,200$976,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$872,130$846,658$1,718,788
2025$872,130$846,658$1,718,788
2024$308,490$375,340$683,830

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps