320 HARBOR ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
320 HARBOR ROAD
Mblu
231/ 441/A / /
Acct#
16462
Owner
DUBICKI MARY FRANCES & ROBERT
Assessed Value
$1,115,520
Appraisal
$1,593,600
PID
18524
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$256,000$1,337,600$1,593,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$179,200$936,320$1,115,520

Owner of Record
OwnerDUBICKI MARY FRANCES & ROBERT
Co-Owner(SV)
Care Of
Address320 HARBOR ROAD
SOUTHPORT, CT 06890-1319
Sale Price$1,010,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3263/0005
Sale Date05/20/2004
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DUBICKI MARY FRANCES & ROBERT$1,010,000 3263/00050005/20/2004
SILL DAVIS ANDREWS &$0 2170/009- 10/24/2000
SILL DAVIS A & GERTRUDE GRACE$0 1428/0094 09/30/1994
SILL DAVIS A & GERTRUDE GRACE$390,000 1254/01310005/25/1993
SHERWOOD JOHN H & MARGARET W$0 00639/0439 06/17/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1927
Living Area: 1,930
Replacement Cost: $388,043
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$232,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:Partial
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,046 1,046
FUSUpper Story, Finished 884 884
CRLCrawl Space 684 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 86 0
FSPPorch, Screen, Finished 192 0
PTOPatio 108 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 200 0
URBUnfinished Raised Bsmt 144 0
   3,344 1,930

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,5001
A/CAIR CONDITION884.00 UNITS$1,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)27704
Depth0
Total Market Land$936,320
Appraised Value$1,337,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  528.00 S.F.$16,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$256,000$1,337,600$1,593,600
2025$256,000$1,337,600$1,593,600
2024$222,800$716,900$939,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$179,200$936,320$1,115,520
2025$179,200$936,320$1,115,520
2024$155,960$501,830$657,790

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps