80 CHRISTMAS TREE LANE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
80 CHRISTMAS TREE LANE
Mblu
231/ 444/ / /
Acct#
16821
Owner
SALLICK ROBERT J &
Assessed Value
$2,097,415
Appraisal
$2,996,307
PID
18527
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$592,200$2,404,107$2,996,307
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$414,540$1,682,875$2,097,415

Owner of Record
OwnerSALLICK ROBERT J &
Co-OwnerBARBARA G (SV)
Care Of
Address80 CHRISTMAS TREE LANE
SOUTHPORT, CT 06890-1313
Sale Price$2,240,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5565/0294
Sale Date07/05/2017
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SALLICK ROBERT J &$2,240,000 5565/02940007/05/2017
MULLINEAUX VINCENT &$0 5530/00660203/29/2017
MULLINEAUX VINCENT$1,975,000 4759/00210003/13/2012
BODINE VICTORIA FINGELLY$642,700 1476/95-6UNKQ04/25/1995
SMITH HELEN RIDGELY$0 0679/0558 02/17/1981

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1954
Living Area: 3,576
Replacement Cost: $837,475
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$586,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:A
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverWood Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,356 2,356
FHSHalf Story, Finished 2,006 1,204
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 40 16
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 220 0
FGRGarage 575 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 62 0
PTOPatio 400 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 2,020 0
WDKDeck, Wood 112 0
   7,791 3,576

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,2001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$1,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)25700
Depth0
Total Market Land$1,682,875
Appraised Value$2,404,107

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$592,200$2,404,107$2,996,307
2025$592,200$2,404,107$2,996,307
2024$721,200$1,298,300$2,019,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$414,540$1,682,875$2,097,415
2025$414,540$1,682,875$2,097,415
2024$504,840$908,810$1,413,650

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps