144 HARBOR ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
144 HARBOR ROAD
Mblu
231/ 453/ / /
Acct#
16624
Owner
CARPENTER JAN & WYNNE JOHN
Assessed Value
$1,750,000
Appraisal
$2,500,000
PID
18536
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$852,815$1,647,185$2,500,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$596,970$1,153,030$1,750,000

Owner of Record
OwnerCARPENTER JAN & WYNNE JOHN
Co-Owner(SV)
Care Of
Address144 HARBOR ROAD
SOUTHPORT, CT 06890-1319
Sale Price$1,030,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2727/0054
Sale Date12/30/2002
InstrumentUNKQ
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CARPENTER JAN & WYNNE JOHN $1,030,000 2727/0054UNKQ12/30/2002
FANCHER TROY B$675,000 1748/40-1UNKQ10/01/1997
LANNON DANIEL G & CYNTHIA S$520,000 0845/0487 09/01/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 4,767
Replacement Cost: $1,283,202
Building Percent Good: 95
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,219,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:A
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:11 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,257 2,257
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,798 1,798
TQSThree Quarter Story 582 466
FATAttic, Finished 615 246
FGRGarage 877 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 114 0
PTOPatio 412 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 2,257 0
WDKDeck, Wood 443 0
   9,355 4,767

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL62.0 STONE FPL1.00 UNITS$14,3001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$2,4001
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,8001
SPANSOLAR PANELS24.00 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)21780
Depth0
Total Market Land$1,153,030
Appraised Value$1,647,185

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL6IGPL GUNITE G  684.00 S.F.$53,6001
PAT2PATIO-GOOD  950.00 S.F.$13,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,307,400$1,647,185$2,954,585
2025$1,307,400$1,647,185$2,954,585
2024$695,800$904,200$1,600,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$915,180$1,153,030$2,068,210
2025$915,180$1,153,030$2,068,210
2024$487,060$632,940$1,120,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps