160 HARBOR ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
160 HARBOR ROAD
Mblu
231/ 453/A / /
Acct#
01077
Owner
NIX GRAHAM & KATHERINE (SV)
Assessed Value
$2,339,218
Appraisal
$3,341,740
PID
18537
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,494,400$1,847,340$3,341,740
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,046,080$1,293,138$2,339,218

Owner of Record
OwnerNIX GRAHAM & KATHERINE (SV)
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address160 HARBOR ROAD
SOUTHPORT, CT 06890-1372
Sale Price$1,600,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5647/0104
Sale Date03/12/2018
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
NIX GRAHAM & KATHERINE (SV)$1,600,000 5647/01040003/12/2018
MARTIN GEORGE KELLY &$2,900,000 4458/02370006/15/2010
MACNEE WALTER M &$2,725,000 3986/03280006/22/2007
BOTT CECILE MARIE$2,160,000 3391/03210011/01/2004
RICHARDSON JACQUELYN T$800,000 1818/0112UNKQ04/20/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1871
Living Area: 3,405
Replacement Cost: $2,021,548
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,415,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Historical Hse
ModelResidential
Grade:A+
Stories:2 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverWood Shingle
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:3
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,759 1,759
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,466 1,466
FATAttic, Finished 451 180
PTOPatio 651 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 677 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,178 0
WDKDeck, Wood 293 0
   6,475 3,405

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE2.00 UNITS$21,0001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN2.00 UNITS$7,0001
KIT1EXTRA KITCHEN1.00 UNITS$5,3001
PERXFPERGOLA ATTACHED234.00 S.F.$2,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)31297
Depth0
Total Market Land$1,293,138
Appraised Value$1,847,340

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN41 STY LFT&BSMT  660.00 S.F.$43,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,494,400$1,847,340$3,341,740
2025$1,494,400$1,847,340$3,341,740
2024$740,100$981,400$1,721,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,046,080$1,293,138$2,339,218
2025$1,046,080$1,293,138$2,339,218
2024$518,070$686,980$1,205,050

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps