136 OLDFIELD DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
136 OLDFIELD DRIVE
Mblu
232/ 11/ / /
Acct#
18611
Owner
BOCHNIAK DEBORAH
Assessed Value
$661,080
Appraisal
$944,400
PID
18551
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$128,600$815,800$944,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$90,020$571,060$661,080

Owner of Record
OwnerBOCHNIAK DEBORAH
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address136 OLDFIELD DRIVE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-6414
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2564/0103
Sale Date07/31/2002
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BOCHNIAK DEBORAH$0 2564/010307/31/2002
STEFAN WILLIAM & DEBORAH$160,000 1640/43-410/16/1996
VENTRICELLI GRACE/EST$0 1628/005809/30/1996
VENTRICELLI GRACE$0 0285/0235 

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1949
Living Area: 1,229
Replacement Cost: $170,997
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$119,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 768 768
FHSHalf Story, Finished 768 461
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 64 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 18 0
PTOPatio 168 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 768 0
WDKDeck, Wood 112 0
   2,666 1,229

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0069
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)6500
Depth0
Total Market Land$571,060
Appraised Value$815,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  308.00 S.F.$8,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$128,600$815,800$944,400
2025$128,600$815,800$944,400
2024$95,300$429,100$524,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$90,020$571,060$661,080
2025$90,020$571,060$661,080
2024$66,710$300,370$367,080

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps