150 OLDFIELD DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
150 OLDFIELD DRIVE
Mblu
232/ 12/ / /
Acct#
18612
Owner
NOONAN ASHLEY
Assessed Value
$614,740
Appraisal
$878,200
PID
18552
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$62,400$815,800$878,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$43,680$571,060$614,740

Owner of Record
OwnerNOONAN ASHLEY
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address150 OLDFIELD DRIVE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-6414
Sale Price$450,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3936/0143
Sale Date04/02/2007
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
NOONAN ASHLEY$450,000 3936/01430004/02/2007
TETREAU JOHN J & LINDA M (SV)$180,000 0892/0206 04/14/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1948
Living Area: 1,299
Replacement Cost: $138,708
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$62,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C-
Stories:1 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 992 992
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 768 307
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 24 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 768 0
WDKDeck, Wood 208 0
   2,760 1,299

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0069
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)6500
Depth0
Total Market Land$571,060
Appraised Value$815,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$62,400$815,800$878,200
2025$97,500$815,800$913,300
2024$81,900$429,100$511,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$43,680$571,060$614,740
2025$68,250$571,060$639,310
2024$57,330$300,370$357,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps