22 OLDFIELD DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
22 OLDFIELD DRIVE
Mblu
232/ 23/ / /
Acct#
06552
Owner
22 OLDFIELD DRIVE LLC
Assessed Value
$658,840
Appraisal
$941,200
PID
18562
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$133,500$807,700$941,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$93,450$565,390$658,840

Owner of Record
Owner22 OLDFIELD DRIVE LLC
Co-OwnerC/O RYAN CIAMBRIELLO
Care Of
Address22 OLDFIELD DRIVE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6688/0291
Sale Date02/02/2026
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
22 OLDFIELD DRIVE LLC$0 6688/02910202/02/2026
CIAMBRIELLO RYAN$0 6453/00740210/04/2023
CIAMBRIELLO INVESTMENTS LLC$0 6386/02760201/17/2023
CIAMBRIELLO RYAN$565,000 6350/03212508/25/2022
CALEBRESE KELSA LEE$0 6350/03170208/25/2022

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1947
Living Area: 1,171
Replacement Cost: $184,767
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$129,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 864 864
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 768 307
PRSPiers 64 0
PTOPatio 100 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 768 0
   2,564 1,171

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0069
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)6072
Depth0
Total Market Land$565,390
Appraised Value$807,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$133,500$807,700$941,200
2025$133,500$807,700$941,200
2024$110,900$426,600$537,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$93,450$565,390$658,840
2025$93,450$565,390$658,840
2024$77,630$298,620$376,250

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps