781 OLDFIELD ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
781 OLDFIELD ROAD
Mblu
232/ 46/ / /
Acct#
07556
Owner
HOLLYDAY JAMES
Assessed Value
$710,710
Appraisal
$1,015,300
PID
18586
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$115,600$899,700$1,015,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$80,920$629,790$710,710

Owner of Record
OwnerHOLLYDAY JAMES
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address781 OLDFIELD ROAD

FAIRFIELD, CT 06824
Sale Price$635,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6035/257
Sale Date12/08/2020
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HOLLYDAY JAMES$635,000 6035/2570012/08/2020
MARION V BROWN LIVING TRUST$0 5806/580208/05/2019
BROWN MARION V$0 0741/1059 04/26/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1963
Living Area: 2,432
Replacement Cost: $249,269
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$112,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Family Duplex
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,216 1,216
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,216 1,216
FBMBasement, Finished 1,216 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 24 0
WDKDeck, Wood 399 0
   4,071 2,432

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1040
Description2 Family  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0067
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)29500
Depth0
Total Market Land$629,790
Appraised Value$899,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$115,600$899,700$1,015,300
2025$115,600$1,005,500$1,121,100
2024$117,300$517,700$635,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$80,920$629,790$710,710
2025$80,920$703,850$784,770
2024$82,110$362,390$444,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps