785 OLDFIELD ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
785 OLDFIELD ROAD
Mblu
232/ 47/ / /
Acct#
07555
Owner
MARION V BROWN LIVING TRUST
Assessed Value
$803,530
Appraisal
$1,147,900
PID
18587
Building Count
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$96,300$1,051,600$1,147,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$67,410$736,120$803,530

Owner of Record
OwnerMARION V BROWN LIVING TRUST
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address1955 JUNIPER TERRACE
VERO BEACH, FL 32962-7348
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 5806/60
Sale Date08/05/2019
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MARION V BROWN LIVING TRUST$0 5806/600208/05/2019
BROWN MARION V$0 0741/1059 04/26/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1953
Living Area: 496
Replacement Cost: $80,079
Building Percent Good: 52
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$41,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Store
ModelComm/Ind
GradeAverage
Stories:1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelElectric
Heating TypeElectr Basebrd
AC TypeCentral
Bldg UseMixed Use C
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
Liv Area 
Effect Area 
Heat/ACHeat/AC Split
Frame TypeWood Frame
Baths/PlumbingAverage
Ceiling/WallCeil & Walls
Rooms/PrtnsAverage
Wall Height8.00
% Comn Wall0.00
1st Floor Use:104I
Area
BASFirst Floor 496 496
   496 496
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1953
Living Area: 1,280
Replacement Cost: $140,425
Building Percent Good: 35
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$49,100
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 800 800
FHSHalf Story, Finished 800 480
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 20 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 800 0
WDKDeck, Wood 148 0
   2,568 1,280

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$2,1002
SPANSOLAR PANELS18.00 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code3030
DescriptionMixed Use C  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0067
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)89736
Depth0
Total Market Land$736,120
Appraised Value$1,051,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  144.00 S.F.$2,1002
SHD1SHED FRAME  96.00 S.F.$1,4002
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$96,300$1,051,600$1,147,900
2025$96,300$511,900$608,200
2024$136,300$753,400$889,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$67,410$736,120$803,530
2025$67,410$358,330$425,740
2024$95,410$527,380$622,790

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps