823 OLDFIELD ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
823 OLDFIELD ROAD
Mblu
232/ 49/ / /
Acct#
04462
Owner
SHEPPARD ELIZABETH W
Assessed Value
$607,040
Appraisal
$867,200
PID
18589
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$122,900$744,300$867,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$86,030$521,010$607,040

Owner of Record
OwnerSHEPPARD ELIZABETH W
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address823 OLDFIELD ROAD

FAIRFIELD, CT 06824
Sale Price$655,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6281/323
Sale Date02/16/2022
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SHEPPARD ELIZABETH W$655,000 6281/3230002/16/2022
PAPADOPOULOS JOHN S$615,000 6175/10707/14/2021
HOFFMAN EDWARD L III & MEEKS$420,000 5384/00230003/31/2016
URQUHART EDWARD A &$499,000 4019/00740008/10/2007
DAY ANNE M & MICHAEL J (SV)$259,900 2051/0260UNKQ10/15/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1952
Living Area: 1,308
Replacement Cost: $165,541
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$99,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 988 988
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 800 320
PTOPatio 492 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 800 0
   3,080 1,308

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0067
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)9060
Depth0
Total Market Land$521,010
Appraised Value$744,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$102,900$744,300$847,200
2025$102,900$744,300$847,200
2024$122,900$380,800$503,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$72,030$521,010$593,040
2025$72,030$521,010$593,040
2024$86,030$266,560$352,590

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps