FAIRFIELD,CT
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Back
Home
879 OLDFIELD ROAD
Sales
Print
Field Card
Map It
Location
879 OLDFIELD ROAD
Mblu
232/ 53/ / /
Acct#
19443
Owner
MCAVOY CHRISTOPHER T
Assessed Value
$639,030
Appraisal
$912,900
PID
18593
Building Count
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$115,900
$797,000
$912,900
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$81,130
$557,900
$639,030
Owner of Record
Owner
MCAVOY CHRISTOPHER T
Co-Owner
LYNCH RACHEL
Care Of
Address
879 OLDFIELD ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824
Sale Price
$580,000
Certificate
Book & Page
6115/297
Sale Date
04/08/2021
Instrument
00
MCAVOY CHRISTOPHER T
$580,000
6115/297
00
04/08/2021
EDMONDSON SCOTT &
$505,000
5387/0103
00
04/07/2016
KINNEY CHRISTOPHER &
$467,000
4885/0133
00
11/01/2012
WISNIEWSKI JACQUELINE
$0
0606/0841
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1952
Living Area:
1,222
Replacement Cost:
$193,151
Building Percent Good:
60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$115,900
Stories:
2 Stories
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Type:
Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:
Central
Total Bedrooms:
3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
1
Total Half Baths:
0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
1
Total Rooms:
6 Rooms
Upper Story, Finished
624
624
BAS
First Floor
598
598
FGR
Garage
200
0
FOP
Porch, Open, Finished
24
0
PTO
Patio
264
0
UBM
Basement, Unfinished
598
0
2,308
1,222
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
1010
Description
Single Fam Residential
Zone
B
Neighborhood
0067
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)
13020
Depth
0
Total Market Land
$557,900
Appraised Value
$797,000
Total
2025
$115,900
$797,000
$912,900
2025
$115,900
$797,000
$912,900
2024
$89,300
$424,400
$513,700
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$81,130
$557,900
$639,030
2025
$81,130
$557,900
$639,030
2024
$62,510
$297,080
$359,590
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps