903 OLDFIELD ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
903 OLDFIELD ROAD
Mblu
232/ 55/ / /
Acct#
16687
Owner
SANDERS MATTHEW & JULIE (SV)
Assessed Value
$616,630
Appraisal
$880,900
PID
18595
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$122,700$758,200$880,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$85,890$530,740$616,630

Owner of Record
OwnerSANDERS MATTHEW & JULIE (SV)
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address903 OLDFIELD ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-6470
Sale Price$547,500
Certificate
Book & Page 3775/0286
Sale Date06/16/2006
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SANDERS MATTHEW & JULIE (SV)$547,500 3775/02860006/16/2006
BRYANT WILLIAM W III & KERI JO$229,000 1725/71-3UNKQ07/28/1997
SKIBEK MARY M$0 1422/0242 09/07/1994
SKIBEK CHESTER J & MARY M$0 0300/0406  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1952
Living Area: 1,606
Replacement Cost: $265,155
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$119,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 982 982
FUSUpper Story, Finished 624 624
FBMBasement, Finished 299 0
FGRGarage 200 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 24 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 299 0
WDKDeck, Wood 340 0
   2,768 1,606

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0067
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)9920
Depth0
Total Market Land$530,740
Appraised Value$758,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$122,700$758,200$880,900
2025$122,700$758,200$880,900
2024$133,000$385,200$518,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$85,890$530,740$616,630
2025$85,890$530,740$616,630
2024$93,100$269,640$362,740

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps