635 SOUTH PINE CREEK ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
635 SOUTH PINE CREEK ROAD
Mblu
232/ 72/ / /
Acct#
00892
Owner
HOLOMAKOFF NANCY A
Assessed Value
$584,850
Appraisal
$835,500
PID
18610
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$108,300$727,200$835,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$75,810$509,040$584,850

Owner of Record
OwnerHOLOMAKOFF NANCY A
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address635 SOUTH PINE CREEK ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-6324
Sale Price$480,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3725/0301
Sale Date03/23/2006
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HOLOMAKOFF NANCY A$480,000 3725/03010003/23/2006
BARRY WILLIAM/EST$0 3678/00120212/15/2005
BARRY WILLIAM$0 3124/0254 11/21/2003
BARRY WILLIAM & VERNA$0 0381/0054  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1947
Living Area: 1,155
Replacement Cost: $174,510
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$104,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 825 825
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 825 330
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 120 0
FGRGarage 480 0
PTOPatio 96 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 825 0
   3,171 1,155

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0067
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)8000
Depth0
Total Market Land$509,040
Appraised Value$727,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$108,300$727,200$835,500
2025$108,300$727,200$835,500
2024$92,700$375,500$468,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$75,810$509,040$584,850
2025$75,810$509,040$584,850
2024$64,890$262,850$327,740

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps