19 MEADOW COURT
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
19 MEADOW COURT
Mblu
232/ 79/ / /
Acct#
18729
Owner
LEEDER ALEXANDRA S & AARON B
Assessed Value
$756,000
Appraisal
$1,080,000
PID
18617
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$298,900$781,100$1,080,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$209,230$546,770$756,000

Owner of Record
OwnerLEEDER ALEXANDRA S & AARON B
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address19 MEADOW COURT

FAIRFIELD, CT 06824
Sale Price$985,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6054/176
Sale Date01/07/2021
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LEEDER ALEXANDRA S & AARON B$985,000 6054/1760001/07/2021
KIRCHGASSER THOMAS M &$875,000 4330/01630007/31/2009
LEVI JOSEPH$546,000 4000/02850007/13/2007
MAKHRAZ VICTOR$254,000 2203/0280UNKQ02/01/2001
VOGEL DONALD E & DOROTHY M$0 0360/0528  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1947
Living Area: 3,238
Replacement Cost: $670,692
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$402,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,569 1,569
BASFirst Floor 1,233 1,233
FATAttic, Finished 1,089 436
FGRGarage 336 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 15 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,089 0
WDKDeck, Wood 216 0
   5,547 3,238

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0067
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)11739
Depth0
Total Market Land$546,770
Appraised Value$781,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GAZ1Gazebo  81.00 S.F.$1,6001
SHD1SHED FRAME  192.00 S.F.$2,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$411,400$781,100$1,192,500
2025$404,100$781,100$1,185,200
2024$401,400$429,400$830,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$287,980$546,770$834,750
2025$282,870$546,770$829,640
2024$280,980$300,580$581,560

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps