709 SOUTH PINE CREEK ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
709 SOUTH PINE CREEK ROAD
Mblu
232/ 84/ / /
Acct#
12321
Owner
194 EASTLAWN ST LLC
Assessed Value
$651,630
Appraisal
$930,900
PID
18622
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$104,200$826,700$930,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$72,940$578,690$651,630

Owner of Record
Owner194 EASTLAWN ST LLC
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address11 SCOTCH PINE DRIVE
SHELTON, CT 06484-5025
Sale Price$1,200,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6602/0053
Sale Date04/23/2025
Instrument7
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
194 EASTLAWN ST LLC$1,200,000 6602/0053704/23/2025
LIND MEREDITH$450,00015218/00360012/31/2014
MILUSKI EDWARD J JR & MOHYDE$0 5087/03500212/18/2013
MILUSKI EDWARD J & DORIS G (LU$0 1530/0143 10/20/1995
MILUSKI EDWARD J & DORIS G$0 0596/0521  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1952
Living Area: 1,229
Replacement Cost: $173,630
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$104,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 768 768
FHSHalf Story, Finished 768 461
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 160 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 32 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 768 0
   2,496 1,229

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0067
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)15254
Depth0
Total Market Land$578,690
Appraised Value$826,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$120,700$826,700$947,400
2025$120,700$826,700$947,400
2024$107,100$445,400$552,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$84,490$578,690$663,180
2025$84,490$578,690$663,180
2024$74,970$311,780$386,750

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps