801 SOUTH PINE CREEK ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
801 SOUTH PINE CREEK ROAD
Mblu
232/ 89/ / /
Acct#
06520
Owner
BURKE JOHN ANTHONY &
Assessed Value
$753,480
Appraisal
$1,076,400
PID
18627
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$325,000$751,400$1,076,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$227,500$525,980$753,480

Owner of Record
OwnerBURKE JOHN ANTHONY &
Co-OwnerLAUREN ESTHER (SV)
Care Of
Address801 SOUTH PINE CREEK ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824
Sale Price$780,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6427/0281
Sale Date06/30/2023
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BURKE JOHN ANTHONY & $780,000 6427/02810006/30/2023
DAVIDSON JULIE ANN$640,000 5951/660007/28/2020
FARRELL LYNN M$422,000 4875/00690710/12/2012
PARRETT GREGORY W &$0 4579/02250201/28/2011
PARRETT GREGORY W$0 4579/02230201/28/2011

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1956
Living Area: 2,047
Replacement Cost: $523,119
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$313,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:A
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Cem Fiber Siding
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,286 1,286
FHSHalf Story, Finished 768 461
FUSUpper Story, Finished 300 300
CRLCrawl Space 518 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 24 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 768 0
WDKDeck, Wood 102 0
   3,766 2,047

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPANSOLAR PANELS24.00 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0067
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)9500
Depth0
Total Market Land$525,980
Appraised Value$751,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  364.00 S.F.$11,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$327,800$751,400$1,079,200
2025$327,800$751,400$1,079,200
2024$210,600$383,100$593,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$229,460$525,980$755,440
2025$229,460$525,980$755,440
2024$147,420$268,170$415,590

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps