877 SOUTH PINE CREEK ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
877 SOUTH PINE CREEK ROAD
Mblu
232/ 92/ / /
Acct#
06701
Owner
RIX MARGUERITE &
Assessed Value
$745,430
Appraisal
$1,064,900
PID
18629
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$144,500$920,400$1,064,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$101,150$644,280$745,430

Owner of Record
OwnerRIX MARGUERITE &
Co-OwnerKELLY RYAN (SV)
Care Of
Address877 SOUTH PINE CREEK ROAD

FAIRFIELD, CT 06824
Sale Price$1,250,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6697/0268
Sale Date02/27/2026
Instrument07
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
RIX MARGUERITE &$1,250,000 6697/02680702/27/2026
DANIELS RICHARD D & VALERIE S$465,000 3405/02460011/19/2004
GIACCHI THOMAS D JR &$0 0476/0639  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 1,297
Replacement Cost: $204,468
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$143,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 836 836
FHSHalf Story, Finished 768 461
PRSPiers 54 0
PTOPatio 192 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 768 0
WDKDeck, Wood 251 0
   2,869 1,297

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0067
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)44867
Depth0
Total Market Land$644,280
Appraised Value$920,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  96.00 S.F.$1,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$140,700$920,400$1,061,100
2025$140,700$920,400$1,061,100
2024$99,300$468,000$567,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$98,490$644,280$742,770
2025$98,490$644,280$742,770
2024$69,510$327,600$397,110

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps