963 SOUTH PINE CREEK ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
963 SOUTH PINE CREEK ROAD
Mblu
232/ 98/A / /
Acct#
19546
Owner
BOCHANIS JOHN T & MEGAN (SV)
Assessed Value
$472,500
Appraisal
$675,000
PID
18636
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$129,600$545,400$675,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$90,720$381,780$472,500

Owner of Record
OwnerBOCHANIS JOHN T & MEGAN (SV)
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address963 SOUTH PINE CREEK ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-6347
Sale Price$212,500
Certificate
Book & Page 1826/0119
Sale Date05/06/1998
InstrumentUNKQ
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BOCHANIS JOHN T & MEGAN (SV)$212,500 1826/0119UNKQ05/06/1998
PECK DAVID J & CAROLYN M$0 1820/0297 04/23/1998
WRABEL MADELINE T PECK DAVID J$0 0669/1125  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1931
Living Area: 1,504
Replacement Cost: $211,607
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$127,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,327 1,327
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 442 177
EAUAttic, Expansion, Unfinished 442 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 36 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,038 0
   3,285 1,504

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0067
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)12896
Depth0
Total Market Land$381,780
Appraised Value$545,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAT1PATIO-AVG  445.00 S.F.$2,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$129,600$795,500$925,100
2025$129,600$795,500$925,100
2024$80,400$422,800$503,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$90,720$556,850$647,570
2025$90,720$556,850$647,570
2024$56,280$295,960$352,240

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps