215 WINDERMERE STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
215 WINDERMERE STREET
Mblu
30/ 322/ / /
Acct#
07486
Owner
HENRY SCOTT C &
Assessed Value
$415,730
Appraisal
$593,900
PID
1873
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$72,100$521,800$593,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$50,470$365,260$415,730

Owner of Record
OwnerHENRY SCOTT C &
Co-OwnerSANDRA E (SV)
Care Of
Address215 WINDERMERE STREET
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-1543
Sale Price$407,500
Certificate
Book & Page 3943/0145
Sale Date04/13/2007
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HENRY SCOTT C &$407,500 3943/01450004/13/2007
HAYDAR MARISA MCNALLY-$296,100 2581/0016UNKQ08/20/2002
HAYDA TARIK & STEVENS PAMELA B$205,000 1930/0148UNKQ12/28/1998
BARD RICHARD T & NANCY K (SV)$178,000 1221/03130001/28/1993
POWER JAY & PERRY LEEANNE$0 00840/0070 07/01/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,085
Replacement Cost: $108,739
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$65,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Single Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 775 775
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 775 310
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 15 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 775 0
   2,340 1,085

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0086
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5000
Depth0
Total Market Land$365,260
Appraised Value$521,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  240.00 S.F.$6,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$72,100$521,800$593,900
2025$72,100$521,800$593,900
2024$92,100$259,300$351,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$50,470$365,260$415,730
2025$50,470$365,260$415,730
2024$64,470$181,510$245,980

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps