360 TOILSOME HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
360 TOILSOME HILL ROAD
Mblu
30/ 325/ / /
Acct#
09604
Owner
KRAUS JAMES R & GAYLE S
Assessed Value
$591,920
Appraisal
$845,600
PID
1875
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$247,200$598,400$845,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$173,040$418,880$591,920

Owner of Record
OwnerKRAUS JAMES R & GAYLE S
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address360 TOILSOME HILL RD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-1625
Sale Price$156,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0725/1075
Sale Date06/26/1984
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KRAUS JAMES R & GAYLE S$156,000 0725/107506/26/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1929
Living Area: 2,621
Replacement Cost: $404,538
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$242,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,440 1,440
FUSUpper Story, Finished 936 936
FHSHalf Story, Finished 408 245
CRLCrawl Space 126 0
FGRGarage 380 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 20 0
PTOPatio 802 0
SLBSlab 48 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,266 0
   5,426 2,621

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0086
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)10400
Depth0
Total Market Land$418,880
Appraised Value$598,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$247,200$598,400$845,600
2025$247,200$598,400$845,600
2024$243,200$289,000$532,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$173,040$418,880$591,920
2025$173,040$418,880$591,920
2024$170,240$202,300$372,540

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps