654 OLDFIELD ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
654 OLDFIELD ROAD
Mblu
232/ 139/ / /
Acct#
14006
Owner
PERIGYI CARL A &
Assessed Value
$673,400
Appraisal
$962,000
PID
18763
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$162,500$799,500$962,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$113,750$559,650$673,400

Owner of Record
OwnerPERIGYI CARL A &
Co-OwnerJO-ANN K TRUSTEES
Care Of
Address74 CUTLERS FARM ROAD
MONROE, CT 06468-2140
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6465/0249
Sale Date11/29/2023
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PERIGYI CARL A &$0 6465/02490211/29/2023
PERIGYI CARL A & JO-ANN K$0 0761/0166 01/13/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 2,488
Replacement Cost: $255,915
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$153,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Family Duplex
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Unit/AC
Total Bedrooms:6 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:2
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,320 1,320
BASFirst Floor 1,168 1,168
FGRGarage 624 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 72 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,168 0
   4,352 2,488

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE2.00 UNITS$9,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1040
Description2 Family  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0067
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)10000
Depth0
Total Market Land$559,650
Appraised Value$799,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$162,500$799,500$962,000
2025$162,500$799,500$962,000
2024$201,000$405,900$606,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$113,750$559,650$673,400
2025$113,750$559,650$673,400
2024$140,700$284,130$424,830

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps