858 OLDFIELD ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
858 OLDFIELD ROAD
Mblu
232/ 160/ / /
Acct#
13809
Owner
858 OLDFIELD ROAD FAIRFIELD LLC
Assessed Value
$875,000
Appraisal
$1,250,000
PID
18786
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$471,900$778,100$1,250,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$330,330$544,670$875,000

Owner of Record
Owner858 OLDFIELD ROAD FAIRFIELD LLC
Co-Owner
Care Of
AddressPO BOX 1086
SOUTHPORT, CT 06890-2086
Sale Price$300,000
Certificate1
Book & Page 5305/0173
Sale Date08/10/2015
Instrument07
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
858 OLDFIELD ROAD FAIRFIELD LLC$300,00015305/01730708/10/2015
PATERNOSTER MARY$0 0765/1093  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2016
Living Area: 4,359
Replacement Cost: $637,337
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$624,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Family Duplex
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:7 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:5
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:12 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 2,341 2,341
BASFirst Floor 2,018 2,018
CRLCrawl Space 2,018 0
CTHCathedral Ceiling 196 0
FGRGarage 1,012 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 309 0
WDKDeck, Wood 24 0
   7,918 4,359

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE2.00 UNITS$8,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1040
Description2 Family  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0067
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)11500
Depth0
Total Market Land$544,670
Appraised Value$778,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$633,400$778,100$1,411,500
2025$633,400$778,100$1,411,500
2024$797,100$404,900$1,202,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$443,380$544,670$988,050
2025$443,380$544,670$988,050
2024$557,970$283,430$841,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps