928 OLDFIELD ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
928 OLDFIELD ROAD
Mblu
232/ 166/ / /
Acct#
10214
Owner
IWASZKIEWICZ RYSZARD
Assessed Value
$963,200
Appraisal
$1,376,000
PID
18793
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$531,100$844,900$1,376,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$371,770$591,430$963,200

Owner of Record
OwnerIWASZKIEWICZ RYSZARD
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address50 MEADOW RIDGE DRIVE
EASTON, CT 06612-1320
Sale Price$0
Certificate1
Book & Page 5223/0161
Sale Date01/20/2015
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
IWASZKIEWICZ RYSZARD$015223/01610201/20/2015
IWASZKIEWICZ RYSZARD &$0 4496/00200209/02/2010
IWASZKIEWICZ RYSZARD$0 2086/0320 02/04/2000
IWASZKEWICZ KRZYSTOF &$193,000 0793/0454 12/29/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 4,856
Replacement Cost: $588,202
Building Percent Good: 87
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$511,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Family Duplex
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:4
Total Rooms:14 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 2,536 2,536
BASFirst Floor 2,320 2,320
FGRGarage 552 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 168 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 2,320 0
WDKDeck, Wood 384 0
   8,280 4,856

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE2.00 UNITS$13,1001
A/CAIR CONDITION2200.00 UNITS$6,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1040
Description2 Family  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0067
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)13475
Depth0
Total Market Land$591,430
Appraised Value$844,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$531,100$844,900$1,376,000
2025$531,100$844,900$1,376,000
2024$549,500$452,900$1,002,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$371,770$591,430$963,200
2025$371,770$591,430$963,200
2024$384,650$317,030$701,680

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps