1080 SOUTH PINE CREEK ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
1080 SOUTH PINE CREEK ROAD
Mblu
232/ 172/ / /
Acct#
01129
Owner
SILADI MICHAEL & JULIANNE R
Assessed Value
$1,879,192
Appraisal
$2,684,560
PID
18799
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,501,700$1,182,860$2,684,560
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,051,190$828,002$1,879,192

Owner of Record
OwnerSILADI MICHAEL & JULIANNE R
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address1080 SOUTH PINE CREEK ROAD

FAIRFIELD, CT 06824
Sale Price$1,000,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6322/70
Sale Date06/03/2022
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SILADI MICHAEL & JULIANNE R$1,000,000 6322/700006/03/2022
ZADRAVEC CHARLES M & CHRISTINA G$520,000 1990/0320UNKQ05/21/1999
BENHAM E MICHAEL & JUNE E$270,000 0794/0985 01/07/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1957
Living Area: 4,431
Replacement Cost: $1,731,492
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,471,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial Expanded
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2 3/4 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Cem Fiber Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:13 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 2,034 2,034
BASFirst Floor 1,346 1,346
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,314 1,051
CRLCrawl Space 1,314 0
CTHCathedral Ceiling 273 0
FGRGarage 720 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 36 0
PTOPatio 621 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 252 0
   7,910 4,431

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,8001
SPANSOLAR PANELS26.00 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1017
DescriptionSingle fam w Inlaw  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0067
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)20500
Depth0
Total Market Land$828,002
Appraised Value$1,182,860

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL4IGPOOL VINYL G  648.00 S.F.$21,6001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  700.00 S.F.$4,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,501,700$1,182,860$2,684,560
2025$1,501,700$1,182,860$2,684,560
2024$689,700$656,100$1,345,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,051,190$828,002$1,879,192
2025$1,051,190$828,002$1,879,192
2024$482,790$459,270$942,060

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps