65 GORHAM ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
65 GORHAM ROAD
Mblu
232/ 183/ / /
Acct#
09661
Owner
SILVERFIELD DANIEL & KATHLEEN (SV)
Assessed Value
$1,604,855
Appraisal
$2,292,650
PID
18839
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,301,800$990,850$2,292,650
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$911,260$693,595$1,604,855

Owner of Record
OwnerSILVERFIELD DANIEL & KATHLEEN (SV)
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address65 GORHAM ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-6305
Sale Price$2,055,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6429/0172
Sale Date07/07/2023
Instrument07
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SILVERFIELD DANIEL & KATHLEEN (SV)$2,055,000 6429/01720707/07/2023
65 GORHAM ROAD LLC$560,000 6343/303708/02/2022
KOHNKE EVELYN E$0 6318/3040205/26/2022
KOHNKE SANFORD E & EVELYN E$0 0304/0239 11/24/1953

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2023
Living Area: 3,825
Replacement Cost: $1,297,304
Building Percent Good: 100
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,297,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial Modern
ModelResidential
Grade:A-
Stories:2 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Cedar or Redwd
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:5
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:12 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,661 1,661
BASFirst Floor 1,442 1,442
FATAttic, Finished 1,540 616
FHSHalf Story, Finished 176 106
CANCanopy 39 0
FBMBasement, Finished 972 0
FGRGarage 391 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 24 0
PTOPatio 270 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 470 0
   6,985 3,825

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0067
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)9600
Depth0
Total Market Land$693,595
Appraised Value$990,850

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,238,600$990,850$2,229,450
2025$1,238,600$990,850$2,229,450
2024$1,012,100$524,900$1,537,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$867,020$693,595$1,560,615
2025$867,020$693,595$1,560,615
2024$708,470$367,430$1,075,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps