130 GORHAM ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
130 GORHAM ROAD
Mblu
232/ 192/ / /
Acct#
04705
Owner
FERULLO PATRICK A &
Assessed Value
$914,778
Appraisal
$1,306,826
PID
18848
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$185,100$1,121,726$1,306,826
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$129,570$785,208$914,778

Owner of Record
OwnerFERULLO PATRICK A &
Co-OwnerHEATHER-LYNN (SV)
Care Of
Address130 GORHAM ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-6306
Sale Price$615,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3470/0306
Sale Date03/09/2005
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FERULLO PATRICK A &$615,000 3470/03060003/09/2005
CASSIDY KEVIN R & SUSAN P (SV)$0 2671/0107 11/13/2002
CASSIDY KEVIN R$195,000 1659/92-3UNKQ12/20/1996
DREESE RICHARD M$0 1522/0160 09/22/1995
DREESE RICHARD S & JOANNE S$0 0403/0042 12/22/1959

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1949
Living Area: 1,655
Replacement Cost: $303,588
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$182,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 768 768
FHSHalf Story, Finished 768 461
TQSThree Quarter Story 532 426
FBMBasement, Finished 384 0
FGRGarage 532 0
PTOPatio 448 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 384 0
WDKDeck, Wood 512 0
   4,328 1,655

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0067
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)17100
Depth0
Total Market Land$785,208
Appraised Value$1,121,726

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  192.00 S.F.$2,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$185,100$1,121,726$1,306,826
2025$185,100$1,121,726$1,306,826
2024$197,700$626,500$824,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$129,570$785,208$914,778
2025$129,570$785,208$914,778
2024$138,390$438,550$576,940

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps