94 GORHAM ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
94 GORHAM ROAD
Mblu
232/ 194/ / /
Acct#
06549
Owner
DOLAN MARY CATHERINE &
Assessed Value
$1,229,405
Appraisal
$1,756,293
PID
18850
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$750,800$1,005,493$1,756,293
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$525,560$703,845$1,229,405

Owner of Record
OwnerDOLAN MARY CATHERINE &
Co-OwnerMILLER JEFFERY A (SV)
Care Of
Address94 GORHAM ROAD

FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-6306
Sale Price$880,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5802/154
Sale Date07/26/2019
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DOLAN MARY CATHERINE &$880,000 5802/1540007/26/2019
HIMALAYA DEV FL LLC$510,000 5639/03190002/15/2018
GASPER MARIAN M$0 1439/0049 11/10/1994
GASPER RICHARD C & MARION M$0 0517/0207 08/25/1967

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1948
Living Area: 2,192
Replacement Cost: $816,106
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$750,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial Expanded
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,361 1,361
BASFirst Floor 831 831
CANCanopy 40 0
FBMBasement, Finished 768 0
FGRGarage 480 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 24 0
WDKDeck, Wood 350 0
   3,854 2,192

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0067
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)10375
Depth0
Total Market Land$703,845
Appraised Value$1,005,493

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$750,800$1,005,493$1,756,293
2025$750,800$1,005,493$1,756,293
2024$354,300$534,300$888,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$525,560$703,845$1,229,405
2025$525,560$703,845$1,229,405
2024$248,010$374,010$622,020

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps