80 GORHAM ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
80 GORHAM ROAD
Mblu
232/ 195/ / /
Acct#
14369
Owner
WIGGIN DONALD & KIMBERLY
Assessed Value
$756,204
Appraisal
$1,080,291
PID
18851
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$94,200$986,091$1,080,291
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$65,940$690,264$756,204

Owner of Record
OwnerWIGGIN DONALD & KIMBERLY
Co-OwnerNEMEC-
Care Of
Address80 GORHAM RD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-6306
Sale Price$230,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0845/0358
Sale Date09/01/1988
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
WIGGIN DONALD & KIMBERLY$230,000 0845/035809/01/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1948
Living Area: 1,659
Replacement Cost: $209,342
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$94,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,352 1,352
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 768 307
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 24 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 768 0
USTUtility Storage, Unfinished 16 0
WDKDeck, Wood 256 0
   3,184 1,659

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0067
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)9375
Depth0
Total Market Land$690,264
Appraised Value$986,091

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$94,200$986,091$1,080,291
2025$125,600$986,091$1,111,691
2024$106,900$523,300$630,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$65,940$690,264$756,204
2025$87,920$690,264$778,184
2024$74,830$366,310$441,140

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps