62 GORHAM ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
62 GORHAM ROAD
Mblu
232/ 196/ / /
Acct#
08165
Owner
DEMEO WILLIAM M JR & JULIA C
Assessed Value
$1,112,014
Appraisal
$1,588,591
PID
18852
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$602,500$986,091$1,588,591
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$421,750$690,264$1,112,014

Owner of Record
OwnerDEMEO WILLIAM M JR & JULIA C
Co-Owner(SV)
Care Of
Address62 GORHAM ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-1707
Sale Price$185,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1322/0163
Sale Date11/16/1993
InstrumentUNKQ
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DEMEO WILLIAM M JR & JULIA C$185,000 1322/0163UNKQ11/16/1993
HOLMES EDWARD R JR$0 1273/0158 07/13/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1948
Living Area: 2,608
Replacement Cost: $860,732
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$602,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial Expanded
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,304 1,304
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,304 1,304
CRLCrawl Space 936 0
FGRGarage 253 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 32 0
PTOPatio 252 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 368 0
   4,449 2,608

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0067
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)9375
Depth0
Total Market Land$690,264
Appraised Value$986,091

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$602,500$986,091$1,588,591
2025$602,500$986,091$1,588,591
2024$289,400$523,300$812,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$421,750$690,264$1,112,014
2025$421,750$690,264$1,112,014
2024$202,580$366,310$568,890

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps